Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage
Dr. Laura E. Stage
Last updated: Feb 5, 2026

Dr. Laura E. Stage

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1063778777

Dr. Laura E. Stage M.D.

Pediatrician

She is located at 2401 Columbus Boulevard in Kokomo, IN 46901. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Autism, Childhood Obesity, Common Cold, Croup, Skin Rash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063778777. Appointment can be made via the phone number (765) 453-1254. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laura E. Stage.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Laura E. Stage as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Essential 10150 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Essential 10150 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Essential 6500 HSA (+ Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Essential 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Essential POS 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Essential POS 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Catastrophic Essential (+ Incentives) HMO · Catastrophic Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Essential 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Essential 2200 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Essential 4500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Essential 4500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Essential 3500 HSA (+ Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Essential 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Essential 7000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Essential 7000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
HSA Eligible Bronze 6000 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs HMO · Platinum Preferred Not accepting new patients
Platinum Zero $5 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Platinum Preferred Not accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 18 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 7900 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW 7400 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SW CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 2700 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SW 2700 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SW CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze SW EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 6300 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW 4400 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW 6800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SW CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) EPO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Laura E. Stage is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Laura E. Stage is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: Community Physicians Of Indiana Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $17

Other

Food and Beverage $18

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Community Physician Network Heart & Vascular Care
3506 South Lafountain Street
Kokomo, 46902 IN
(765) 776-3000

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in Indiana you may want to explore.

Dr. Jamie A. Hedman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11055 Twin Creeks Cove Fort Wayne, 46845, IN
Dr. Sidney L. Gilbert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 100 North Town Center Road Mooresville, 46158, IN
Dr. Joshua J. Underhill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North 16th Street New Castle, 47362, IN
Dr. Robert E. Gould
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North 16th Street New Castle, 47362, IN
Dr. Rebecca A. Jessee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Silver Lane Williams, 47470, IN
Dr. Reshma R. Khatri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10515 Illinois Road Fort Wayne, 46814, IN
Dr. Shobana Pandian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10515 Illinois Road Fort Wayne, 46814, IN
Dr. Brenda J. Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1021 West 5th Avenue Gary, 46402, IN
Dr. Kinga A. Szucs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 West 10th Street Indianapolis, 46202, IN
Dr. Anna Georgina C. Gilley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Ronald Reagan Parkway Avon, 46123, IN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage is affiliated with Community Physician Network Heart & Vascular Care.

Does Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage accept insurance?

Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage is listed in-network for 70 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, CareSource, Cigna Healthcare, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage?

Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage's office is located at 2401 Columbus Boulevard in Kokomo, IN 46901.

What conditions does Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage treat?

Dr. Laura Elizabeth Stage provides treatment for Anemia, Autism, Childhood Obesity, Common Cold, Croup, Skin Rash. For the full list see this list.